Accident Summary Nr: 200400067 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109787366 | 09/03/1997 | 3731 | 0 | Bath Iron Works Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 fainted while working on unit #234. He apparently suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109787366 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |