Accident Summary Nr: 200361111 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316601889 | 08/15/2012 | 1542 | 236220 | Burney & Burney Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 12, 2012, Employee #1 was working at the office of a construction site and at his desk. While at his desk, he suffered a sudden onset of chest pain. He died due to a heart attack, which was the result of natural causes.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 316601889 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work Fatality Cause: Other |