Accident Summary Nr: 200359784 - Employee Feels Ill and Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315451518 | 09/15/2011 | 0132 | 111910 | Ac Morrison | 
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 pm, on September 2, 2011, Employee #1 of AC Morrison, was working in a tobacco field when he began to feel ill and left the field due to the heat. He died at the labor camp that evening from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315451518 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 