Accident Summary Nr: 200358778 - Employee Suffers Burns from Liquid Asphalt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313823619 | 06/07/2010 | 4212 | 484220 | Harold A. Puryear Trucking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned with hot liquid asphalt while participating in the calibration process of equipment at an asphalt plant. The extent of Employee #1's injuries were not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313823619 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Truck drivers, heavy |