Accident Summary Nr: 200354736 - Employee Suffers Heat Stroke and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309073476 | 07/22/2005 | 0132 | 111910 | Gary Stewart |
Abstract: Employee #1, a migrant farm worker, was engaged in hand harvesting ripe tobacco leaves when he suffered heat stress or heat stroke resulting in death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309073476 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |