Accident Summary Nr: 200353951 - Tow truck operator is killed when struck by vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308219799 | 11/01/2004 | 7549 | 488410 | Pugh'S Car Care Center |
Abstract: On March 25, 2004, Employee #1, a tow truck operator with Pugh's Car Care Center, was picking up a vehicle after an accident on eastbound US 64. While sweeping debris in the road, he was struck by two vehicles and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308219799 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |