Accident Summary Nr: 200351252 - Employee killed in fall from tailgate of pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303329346 | 03/08/2000 | 5712 | 0 | Hardee'S Furniture Warehouse Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 17, was riding on the tailgate of a 1988 Ford F-150 series pickup truck as it was making the return trip from the furniture showroom to the warehouse loading dock. He was killed when he fell off the tailgate and struck his head on the asphalt parking lot. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303329346 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |