Accident Summary Nr: 200330728 - Three employees suffer from smoke inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300243789 | 11/03/2000 | 3661 | 0 | Midcom Of Aberdeen | 
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 and 20 coworkers were hospitalized for smoke inhalation after being exposed to an exothermic chemical reaction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300243789 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers | ||
| 2 | 300243789 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers | ||
| 3 | 300243789 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers | 