Accident Summary Nr: 200272078 - Employee Shows Symptoms of Coronary Atherosclerosis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312891096 | 01/26/2010 | 3531 | 333120 | Caterpillar Inc. |
Abstract: On January 26, 2010, Employee #1 had symptoms of a coronary atherosclerosis. He was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312891096 | Occupation not reported |