Accident Summary Nr: 200262442 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed in Cotton Feeder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308116615 | 10/22/2004 | 0724 | 115111 | Taylor-Stuckey & Patteson Gin Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 21, 2004, Employee #1 was cleaning cotton off of the front of the cotton module feeder table. He was crushed as the truck-mounted module off-load apparatus struck and pinned him between the apparatus and the feeder table. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308116615 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |