Accident Summary Nr: 200231751 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Truck and Grain Bin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309963650 | 06/08/2006 | 0111 | 111140 | Steveco Canyon Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 7, 2006, Employee #1, while working at the Steveco Canyon Farms, became caught between a grain hauling truck and a grain bin. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309963650 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |