Accident Summary Nr: 200213007 - Worker Sorting Parts Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315696922 | 08/11/2011 | 3714 | 336399 | Cardone Industries Inc |
Abstract: On August 10, 2011, an employee was working for a manufacturer of motor vehicle parts. He was sorting parts, when he had a heart attack. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315696922 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |