Accident Summary Nr: 200210912 - Employee found dead when crushed by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303685366 | 08/02/2001 | 7389 | 0 | Shry Construction |
Abstract: On August 1, 2001, Employee #1 was found dead in a cotton field. Previously, he was driving a tractor with a mowing deck on it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303685366 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |