Accident Summary Nr: 200151504 - Employee Is Killed When Golf Cart Strikes Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314685629 | 09/27/2010 | 7999 | 611620 | Thomas School Of Horsemanship |
Abstract: On September 26, 2010, Employee #1 was killed when a golf cart used for maintenance struck a parked trailer. The incident probably occurred after working hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314685629 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Painters, construction and maintenance |