Accident Summary Nr: 200151447 - Employee Is Asphyxiated in Fall Into Sewage Pit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311140495 | 03/01/2010 | 5812 | 722211 | Agj Four, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell into a sewage pit and was asphyxiated. The original narrative gave no other details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311140495 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |