Accident Summary Nr: 200151371 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311136105 | 12/12/2008 | 4959 | 562998 | Tagg Sanitation |
Abstract: On December 10, 2008, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a backing sanitation truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311136105 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |