Accident Summary Nr: 200122521 - Employee killed when caught in stacker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307054080 | 02/02/2004 | 2759 | 323112 | Quad/Graphics, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 3, 2004, Employee #1, a printing machine operator, was caught in a stacker. He injured his chest and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307054080 | Fatality | Other | Printing machine operators |