Accident Summary Nr: 200084085 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Powered Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316008473 | 02/15/2012 | 3462 | 332111 | Rex Forge Division |
Abstract: On February 15, 2012, Employee #1, an electrician, was struck by a powered industrial truck when he descended a flight of stairs to a storage area and emerged into the path of the oncoming vehicle. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316008473 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |