Accident Summary Nr: 200083624 - Employee Is Struck by Excavator, Suffers Unspecified Fractur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311762223 | 05/04/2009 | 1795 | 238910 | Testa Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking in the vicinity of an excavator and was struck by the excavator load. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Demolition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 5 | 35 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 311762223 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Other |