Accident Summary Nr: 200082204 - Employee Is Found Dead on Warehouse Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308272277 | 06/09/2005 | 5031 | 423310 | Lowe'S Distribution Center |
Abstract: On June 7, 2005, Employee #1 was found unconscious and not breathing on the floor in front of shipping door Number 118 of a warehouse. Attempts to revive him were unsuccessful. He was dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308272277 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |