Accident Summary Nr: 200082162 - Employee Is Killed by Backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308271097 | 04/11/2005 | 7549 | 811198 | Bob'S Equipment Repair |
Abstract: On April 11, 2005, Employee #1 was struck, run over, and killed by an unmanned backhoe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308271097 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |