Accident Summary Nr: 200081990 - Employee is killed from being struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306417064 | 08/18/2004 | 3471 | 332813 | Ano-Coil Corporation |
Abstract: On August 18, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a forklift. He parked the forklift on a slight incline. After exiting the vehicle, the forklift rolled down the incline and pinned him against a trash compactor. He was killed in collision.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306417064 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |