Accident Summary Nr: 200081990 - Employee is killed from being struck by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 200081990 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 08/18/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30641706408/18/20043471332813Ano-Coil Corporation

Abstract: On August 18, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a forklift. He parked the forklift on a slight incline. After exiting the vehicle, the forklift rolled down the incline and pinned him against a trash compactor. He was killed in collision.

Keywords: UNSECURED, PINNED, STRUCK AGAINST, COLLISION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306417064 Fatality Other Occupation not reported