Accident Summary Nr: 200081438 - Employee injured in fall from a ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300087756 | 03/13/2002 | 2821 | 0 | Dow Chemical Company |
Abstract: On March 13, 2002, Employee #1 fell while descending a ladder into a rail tank car. Employee #1 fractured his seventh vertebrae but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300087756 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |