Accident Summary Nr: 200080315 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300080355 | 01/12/2000 | 0783 | 0 | H.T. Sikes Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clear-cutting a lot when he was struck by a limb that fell from a rotten tree. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300080355 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |