Accident Summary Nr: 200041283 - Four Employees Are Injured in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310885272 | 04/04/2007 | 4931 | 221122 | Pnm |
Abstract: On March 4, 2007, Employee #1, #2, #3 and #4 were involved in a traffic accident. A tractor trailer rear ended a barricade truck, moving it and a work truck, which collided into another work truck. The tractor trailer continued southward down Highway I-25 and then overturned onto the west side of the interstate. All four employees were taken to the hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310885272 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 310885272 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 310885272 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 310885272 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |