Accident Summary Nr: 200033199 - Employer Is Killed When Vehicle Falls from Supports
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311374185 | 05/22/2008 | 7538 | 811111 | Not Just Carz |
Abstract: On May 21, 2008, the Employer was working underneath a pickup truck supported by a lift that allegedly failed. The pickup truck fell upon the owner and caused traumatic crushing injuries that killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311374185 | Occupation not reported |