Accident Summary Nr: 200032738 - Employee Drowns in Lake in Fall Off Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309030765 | 06/05/2006 | 7389 | 561990 | The Security Management Group Of America,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger in a golf cart operated by his coworker. The golf cart struck a wall. The operator jumped off of the golf cart, and Employee #1 fell into the lake and drown. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309030765 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |