Accident Summary Nr: 200023851 - Employee Is Caught-Between Lift Arm & Skid Steer

Accident Summary Nr: 200023851 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 01/27/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31622962401/27/20127349561790Prestige Exterior Maintenance Llc

Abstract: On January 27, 2012 Employee #1 of Prestige Exterior Maintenance LLC., was caught-between the lift arm and the chassis of a skid steer during maintenance resulting in fatal injuries.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, SKIDDER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316229624 Fatality Asphyxia Helpers, mechanics and repairers