Accident Summary Nr: 200023125 - Employee Is Killed When He Falls from a Bucket Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309351328 | 11/21/2005 | 4931 | 221122 | Pseg Inc. |
Abstract: On November 21, 2005, Employee #1 was repairing a power line from a bucket without wearing a harness. The bucket caught on a tree and threw him to the ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309351328 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |