Accident Summary Nr: 200022143 - Employee killed in fall from building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303891063 | 10/24/2000 | 7342 | 0 | Affordable Termite And Pest Control |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner of a pest control company, was engaged in pigeon abatement on an apartment building when he fell approximately 6 1/2 stories. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303891063 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |