Accident Summary Nr: 200021756 - Employee crushed and killed by overturned forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303302913 | 03/22/2000 | 7361 | 0 | Personnel Coordinators, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift in a warehouse. He was engaged in horseplay when his vehicle was struck by another forklift. Employee #1 was crushed and killed when his fork truck overturned on top of him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303302913 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |