Accident Summary Nr: 200011484 - Employee Injured In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304326168 | 02/20/2002 | 3341 | 0 | Ace Scrap Metals |
Abstract: Employee #1, a temporary employee, fell off a ladder into the baler pit during the cleaning of the baler pit. Employee #1 was treated for lacerations but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304326168 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |