Accident Summary Nr: 200003085 - Employee Dies from Possible Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314470360 | 11/17/2010 | 2011 | 311611 | Farmland Foods Inc. |
Abstract: On November 16, 2010, Employee #1 died from a possible heart attack. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314470360 | Occupation not reported |