Accident Summary Nr: 171045123 - Employee's knee punctured by nail discharged from nail gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126680867 | 05/22/1995 | 2451 | 0 | Fleetwood Homes Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on May 15, 1995, Employee #1, of Fleetwood Homes of Oregon, was nailing soffits when a nail gun discharged a #8 nail into his right knee. Employee #1 required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126680867 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Nailing and tacking machine operators |