Accident Summary Nr: 171044373 - Chemical Worker Dies of Respiratory or Cardiovascular Event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120208616 | 04/25/2008 | 2899 | 325199 | Lee Kender Inc |
Abstract: On April 9, 2008, the sole owner of a firm that manufactured organic chemicals was working as a chemical technician. He experienced some disorder of his respiratory system or cardiovascular system, and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120208616 | Fatality | Other | Chemical technicians |