Accident Summary Nr: 171044373 - Chemical Worker Dies of Respiratory or Cardiovascular Event
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120208616 | 04/25/2008 | 2899 | 325199 | Lee Kender Inc |
Abstract: On April 9, 2008, the sole owner of a firm that manufactured organic chemicals was working as a chemical technician. He experienced some disorder of his respiratory system or cardiovascular system, and he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120208616 | Fatality | Other | Chemical technicians |