Accident Summary Nr: 171044209 - Employee's Toe Is Amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120202528 | 10/03/2006 | 0175 | 111339 | Harpeet - Manjit |
Abstract: On September 6, 2006, Employee #1, of Mann Ranch, was riding a peach sorter, placed her foot in the path of an empty bin, and her toe was caught and rushed. She was admitted to the hospital for the amputation of the fourth toe of her left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120202528 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Farm workers |