Accident Summary Nr: 171044001 - Employee injured when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303658827 | 10/02/2000 | 1611 | 0 | Construction Ahead Inc Dba Pavement Surface Contro |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 a.m. on September 30, 2000, Employee #1 was working for a paving company as a flagman. The employee received a fractured skull when he was struck by motor vehicle while controlling traffic.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303658827 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: Other |