Accident Summary Nr: 171038839 - Employee pinned under tractor in roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302167598 | 10/26/1998 | 0723 | 0 | Zirkle Fruit Co |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on October 24, 1998, Employee #1 was driving a Kubota M7030 4-wheel drive tractor in reverse down a main orchard road. For some reason he lost control of tractor and it rolled over, pinning him underneath. Employee #1 sustained multiple injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302167598 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |