Accident Summary Nr: 170883060 - Employee injured when struck by movable part of plate roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119780971 | 03/26/1996 | 3443 | 0 | Metal Craft Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Metalcraft Industries, South Gate, CA, was working in the pit of a plate roller when he was struck by a moveable part. He sustained minor internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119780971 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |