Accident Summary Nr: 170870893 - Employee injured after falling off ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120153499 | 03/28/2002 | 7312 | 541850 | Clear Channel Outdoor |
Abstract: On March 19, 2002, an employee of Clear Channel Outdoor had been working on a billboard. As he was climbing down a ladder, it slipped, and he fell approximately 8 ft. He suffered fractures but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120153499 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |