Accident Summary Nr: 170863120 - Employee Has Seizure and Falls Down Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314909284 | 04/13/2011 | 1474 | 212391 | Rio Tinto Minerals (Boron Operation) |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on April 9, 2011, Employee #1 suffered a seizure and fell down stairs from a height of 6 ft to a concrete landing. He suffered head and facial injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314909284 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Millwrights |