Accident Summary Nr: 170794077 - Employee Dies In A Car Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304151301 | 02/06/2001 | 5812 | 0 | Inland Oil Company Inc Dba Subway Shop |
Abstract: Employee #1 died in a car accident. She left work to take another employee home. Employee #1 was on her way back to work and ran a stop sign. Employee #1's vehicle was hit by a second vehicle. Employee died at the scene from injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304151301 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |