Accident Summary Nr: 170766612 - Employee Falls from Aerial Man Lift Tip Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315829671 | 12/06/2012 | 1721 | 238320 | Streamline Painting And Decorating Inc. |
Abstract: On December 6, 2012, Employee #1 of Streamline Painting and Decorating Inc. tipped over his aerial manlift and fell to the ground while painting the exterior of a building. Employee #1 sustained serious internal injuries as a result of his fall.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 4 | 60 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315829671 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Painters, construction and maintenance |