Accident Summary Nr: 170763387 - Employee Is Killed When Attacked by Bull
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119980050 | 08/31/2002 | 0241 | 0 | Five Star Ii Dairy |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 31, 2002, an employee of Five Star II Dairy was bringing in cows for milking when he was attacked by a bull and killed. He was transported by ambulance to the Tulare County Morgue in Tulare, CA.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119980050 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |