Accident Summary Nr: 170739601 - Employee's foot cut and fractured when caught in mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119904415 | 04/17/1995 | 0782 | 0 | Four Lads And A Lass |
Abstract: At 10:27 a.m. on April 11, 1995, Employee #1, a landscaper, was mowing a lawn when his left foot was caught in the lawn mower. Suffering cuts and broken bones, Employee #1 was transported to Community Memorial Hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119904415 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |