Accident Summary Nr: 170731681 - Roofer's thigh cut by circular saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119776391 | 06/29/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Sunset Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 on June 28, 1995, Employee #1, a roofer for Sunset Roofing, was working alone atop the roof of a private residence. The circular saw that he was operating cut into his thigh. Employee #1 was transported to Arcadia Methodist Hospital, where he was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119776391 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Roofers |