Accident Summary Nr: 170714570 - Employee backs forklift into storage rack and injures torso
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119880615 | 06/16/1993 | 5141 | 0 | Nature'S Best |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a reach-rider forklift truck, placing pallets of stock into a rack. As he backed away from the rack in front of him, he struck another storage rack behind him. He suffered contusions of his upper torso.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119880615 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |