Accident Summary Nr: 170710164 - Employee's fingers cut while readjusting pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123165722 | 02/08/1994 | 2394 | 0 | Cover-It, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on January 21, 1994, Employee #1 was loading pipe into a pipe bending machine. He turned it on and, when he tried to readjust the pipe, his left middle and index fingers were cut.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123165722 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |