Accident Summary Nr: 170707632 - Employee's fingers crushed when caught in punch press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301974622 | 05/29/1998 | 3639 | 0 | American Water Heater Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a temporary worker, was removing a part from a punch press when the press cycled, crushing his right index and middle fingers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301974622 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Radiologic technicians |