Accident Summary Nr: 170571574 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124667288 | 03/23/1998 | 1799 | 0 | Pyramid Scaffold Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a scaffold, raking ashes in a boiler, when he fell 60 ft to the ground. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124667288 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, construction trades |